Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2649,485
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,07911,856
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9079,264
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0579,356
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01711,196
WoomeraAustralia 16,33310,149
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35110,782
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9852,476
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8591,776
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2323,873
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5754,086
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0091,870
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7691,721
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,9972,484
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4632,773
WillemstadCuraçao 1,054655
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2765,143
WajimaJapan 12,9258,032
WakamatsuJapan 12,7557,926
WakayamaJapan 13,3018,265
WakkanaiJapan 11,9737,440
WajirKenya 12,7727,937
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8926,768
WindhoekNamibia 11,1466,926
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6197,842
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6187,841
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6947,888
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7637,931
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7497,923
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9088,021
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6817,880
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,951
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8057,957
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8337,974
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7907,948
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8217,967
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0818,128
WintonNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8397,978
WarsawPoland 8,9555,564
WroclawPoland 8,7175,417
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1838,192
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5697,189
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0346,857
WauSudan 11,2887,014
WaddingtonUk 7,5114,667
Waco, TxUsa 2,5551,588
Wake IslandUsa 11,9437,421
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,2422,015
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2912,045
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9721,226
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,9243,060
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9551,836
Warren, OhUsa 2,5961,613
Warren, PaUsa 2,6841,668
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7161,688
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3261,445
Washington, IaUsa 2,9481,832
Washington, InUsa 2,5421,580
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2171,378
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8991,802
Watertown, SdUsa 3,5462,204
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0161,874
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4181,503
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,580982
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9871,235
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1981,366
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6161,625
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4871,545
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4551,526
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,031641
West Point, GaUsa 1,8661,159
West Point, NyUsa 2,5791,602
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6681,658
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6091,621
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7971,738
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9751,848
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,0653,147
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6041,618
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1201,318
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2881,422
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5931,611
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,1482,578
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4551,526
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4191,503
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8191,130
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3441,456
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3022,052
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,6602,896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8351,140
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8482,391
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9431,207
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3351,451
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5911,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -