Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7284,802
LuandaAngola 10,3116,408
LuenaAngola 11,1066,901
La PlataArgentina 6,2113,860
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6152,868
La RiojaArgentina 5,3693,336
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9613,705
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6004,723
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0553,141
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0979,381
LavertonAustralia 15,4229,584
LearmonthAustralia 18,78311,672
LongreachAustralia 15,7149,765
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7149,765
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2378,847
Low HeadAustralia 15,1489,413
LinzAustria 8,6015,345
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4924,656
LerwickUk 7,4914,655
La PazBolivia 3,9452,451
LavrasBrazil 5,5643,457
LencoisBrazil 5,1573,204
LinharesBrazil 5,7713,586
LondrinaBrazil 5,3703,337
LomBulgaria 9,4115,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,7892,976
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4182,124
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Langara, BcCanada 6,2323,873
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9352,445
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,7692,963
London, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7772,968
Lytton, BcCanada 5,3423,320
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3233,929
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3543,327
LanzhouChina 14,0068,704
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5669,051
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6191,006
LimonCosta Rica 1,112691
LarnacaCyprus 10,6206,600
LimassolCyprus 10,5826,576
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8957,391
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3597,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0485,001
La RomanaDominican Republic 824512
La VegaDominican Republic 677421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 754468
LuperonDominican Republic 651404
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,0111,250
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,4571,527
LuxorEgypt 10,9846,826
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,447899
Laucala BayFiji 12,1267,535
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0465,621
Le MansFrance 7,5784,709
LilleFrance 7,7704,829
LyonFrance 7,9594,946
LambarnGabon 9,7176,038
LastourvilleGabon 9,9836,204
LibrevilleGabon 9,5905,959
LeipzigGermany 8,4045,222
LindenbergGermany 8,5025,283
LamiaGreece 9,5315,923
LarissaGreece 9,5025,905
LemnosGreece 9,7056,031
LimnosGreece 9,7176,038
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,6331,015
LabeGuinea 6,9464,316
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5325,302
La CeibaHonduras 1,101684
La MesaHonduras 1,219758
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6198,463
LudhianaIndia 13,8558,610
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8105,475
LatinaItaly 8,6735,389
LatronicoItaly 8,9665,572
LecceItaly 9,1355,676
LodwarKenya 12,2567,616
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8089,824
LiepajaLatvia 8,8205,481
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9205,543
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0024,972
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2965,777
LabuanMalaysia 17,11410,635
LuqaMalta 8,9635,569
Le LamentinMartinique 1,7251,072
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5282,192
LashioMyanmar 15,4329,590
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7907,948
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8237,968
LagosNigeria 8,7415,432
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9654,949
LillehammerNorway 8,1235,048
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7098,519
La VictoriaParaguay 4,9203,057
LimaPeru 3,3312,070
LegaspiPhilippines 15,8919,875
LisbonPortugal 6,8544,259
LeninbadRussia 12,6797,879
LevsiRussia 10,7486,679
LungiSierra Leone 6,9294,306
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6805,394
LanzaroteSpain 6,4894,032
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4144,607
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2495,126
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2625,134
LatakiaSyria 10,7616,687
LampangThailand 15,9689,923
LoeiThailand 16,0779,990
Lop BuriThailand 16,36410,169
LomeTogo 8,5345,303
LeemingUk 7,4454,627
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4924,656
London, EnglandUk 7,5274,678
London-GatwickUk 7,5364,683
LynehamUk 7,4114,605
L’VovUkraine 9,2355,739
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7466,056
LozovajaUkraine 10,0936,272
LubnyUkraine 9,8256,105
LuckUkraine 9,3055,782
LuganskUkraine 10,2976,399
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,1861,980
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0551,277
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1461,333
Lake City, FlUsa 1,482921
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9411,828
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1982,608
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7891,733
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6031,618
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0661,905
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0842,538
Langdon, NdUsa 3,9462,452
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7822,350
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5541,587
Larned, KsUsa 3,1041,929
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3852,103
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2662,651
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3431,456
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9301,821
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8401,765
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3232,065
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7321,698
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8731,785
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3631,469
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1501,336
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2381,391
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,8503,014
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9671,844
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8731,785
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2221,381
Libby, MtUsa 4,8613,021
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1821,978
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3461,458
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6822,288
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4141,500
Llano, TxUsa 2,6681,658
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5812,225
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,4622,773
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,4762,782
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,4882,789
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5032,177
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4141,500
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0731,288
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3462,079
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8771,788
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0411,890
Luling, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Lusk, WyUsa 3,7962,359
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1701,349
LivingstoneZambia 11,8947,391
LundaziZambia 12,5137,776
LusakaZambia 12,1047,521
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0997,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -