Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7667,933
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3327,042
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3507,053
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,8503,014
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4093,983
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,2472,017
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,5383,441
QuinteroChile 5,6983,541
QingdaoChina 13,7468,542
QiqiharChina 12,4647,745
QuitoEcuador 2,0211,256
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3178,275
QuettaPakistan 13,3958,324
Quanah, TxUsa 2,9141,811
Quitman, GaUsa 1,6251,010
Quang TriVietnam 16,13610,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -