Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6344,744
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0144,980
OranArgentina 4,7652,961
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70411,623
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56110,291
OstendeBelgium 7,7534,818
ObidosBrazil 3,2091,994
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0525,003
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0471,894
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0461,893
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5214,052
OdenseDenmark 8,2035,097
OtavaloEcuador 1,9751,227
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9007,395
OuluFinland 8,7635,446
OroomiehIran 11,3517,053
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4115,227
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4984,659
ObihiroJapan 12,1107,525
OfunatoJapan 12,5197,779
OitaJapan 13,5768,436
OkayamaJapan 13,3278,281
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2728,868
OmaezakiJapan 13,1018,141
OmuJapan 11,9817,445
OnahamaJapan 12,7457,920
OsakaJapan 13,2428,228
OshimaJapan 13,0228,092
OtaruJapan 12,2017,582
OwaseJapan 13,2608,240
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1124,420
OujoaMorocco 7,5254,676
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3358,286
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2298,221
OphirNew Zealand 13,2488,232
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5987,829
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3648,305
OcotalNicaragua 1,142709
OrlandNorway 8,0495,002
OsloNorway 8,1515,065
OhotskRussia 10,6886,641
OkhotskRussia 10,6886,641
OlekminskRussia 11,1686,940
OlenekRussia 10,3756,447
OmskRussia 11,4277,101
OnegaRussia 9,3685,821
OrenburgRussia 10,9796,823
OymyakonRussia 10,3476,429
OviedoSpain 7,1224,426
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2975,156
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3864,590
OdessaUkraine 9,8466,118
OvrucUkraine 9,4925,899
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,1391,329
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3472,080
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3521,462
Oakley, IdUsa 4,4182,745
Oconto, WiUsa 3,1691,969
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0141,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8241,755
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9301,821
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2863,285
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1721,971
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5421,580
Orlando, FlUsa 1,256780
Orono, MeUsa 3,0951,924
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1031,928
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8381,764
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9301,821
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4221,505
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8731,785
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5491,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -