Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0198,090
ChlefAlgeria 7,7974,845
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2635,135
CeresArgentina 5,5503,449
ChamicalArgentina 5,4873,410
ChepesArgentina 5,5853,471
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1474,441
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8303,623
CórdobaArgentina 5,6383,504
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6483,510
CorrientesArgentina 5,4073,360
CairnsAustralia 15,5119,639
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1059,387
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68611,612
CedunaAustralia 16,58010,303
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5059,635
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,09810,004
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4879,624
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7259,772
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8109,203
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,92710,519
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3689,550
CharnocksBarbados 1,9301,199
CotonouBenin 8,6485,374
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8073,609
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9123,674
CabroboBrazil 5,0553,141
CaceresBrazil 4,3192,684
CaetiteBrazil 5,1663,210
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2893,287
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,9053,048
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,3673,335
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,6523,512
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8633,022
CanavieirasBrazil 5,5803,467
CaparaoBrazil 5,7253,557
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0423,133
CaratingaBrazil 5,6473,509
CaravelasBrazil 5,7083,547
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,0723,152
CarolinaBrazil 4,2722,655
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5663,459
CataguasesBrazil 5,7363,564
CatalaoBrazil 5,1053,172
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2973,291
CaxiasBrazil 4,4582,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9143,675
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2413,257
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,7123,549
ChapecoBrazil 5,6473,509
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,0232,500
CipoBrazil 5,2973,291
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,1942,606
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4923,413
CordeiroBrazil 5,8113,611
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9523,077
CorumbaBrazil 4,6242,873
CoximBrazil 4,7122,928
CrateusBrazil 4,7222,934
CuiabaBrazil 4,3582,708
CuritibaBrazil 5,6663,521
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,9313,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0173,739
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5713,462
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5313,437
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8323,003
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6284,119
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8133,613
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0243,744
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3262,688
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,0433,134
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5462,203
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4732,158
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3892,106
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3942,109
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3942,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1593,206
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9972,484
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1092,553
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7502,952
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4694,020
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8703,648
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9593,082
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4312,132
Comox, BcCanada 5,5373,440
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8353,626
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1683,211
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8513,014
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,9453,073
ChicoChile 7,1924,469
ChillanChile 6,0833,780
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0963,788
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0893,162
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0744,396
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9113,673
ChangchunChina 12,7847,944
ChangduChina 14,5199,022
ChangshaChina 14,7779,182
ChengduChina 14,6079,077
ChongqingChina 14,7299,153
Camilo DazaColombia 1,204748
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7185,418
CamagueyCuba 403251
CasablancaCuba 821510
ChebCzech Republic 8,4315,239
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3275,175
CabreraDominican Republic 751466
ConstanzDominican Republic 651404
CotuiDominican Republic 717445
CanarEcuador 2,2901,423
CairoEgypt 10,6626,626
CaenFrance 7,5244,676
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7004,785
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0281,881
CocobeachGabon 9,5915,960
CologneGermany 8,0374,994
ChiosGreece 9,8546,123
CorfuGreece 9,3005,779
ConakryGuinea 6,8574,261
CatacamasHonduras 1,032642
CholutecaHonduras 1,223760
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7479,785
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0559,355
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0559,355
ChahbaharIran 13,3568,300
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9564,322
ClonesIreland 7,0774,398
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9964,348
CorkIreland 6,9674,329
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9664,329
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4105,226
CameriItaly 8,2495,126
CampobassoItaly 8,8135,476
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4495,250
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4515,252
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3485,188
Cape MeleItaly 8,2395,120
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9085,535
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9655,571
CerviaItaly 8,5575,317
CiampinoItaly 8,6405,369
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4335,241
Cisa PassItaly 8,3675,199
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5735,328
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4905,276
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9945,589
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0875,647
ChibaJapan 12,9068,020
ChichibuJapan 12,9318,036
ChichijimaJapan 13,4798,376
ChoshiJapan 12,8517,986
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8506,742
ChilekaMalawi 12,7887,946
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6057,833
ChitipaMalawi 12,4467,734
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2081,993
ComitanMexico 1,6401,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9788,686
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5887,822
ChoirMongolia 12,8387,978
CasablancaMorocco 7,0144,358
ChindeMozambique 13,0118,085
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,29110,124
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1678,182
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0108,085
CondegaNicaragua 1,148713
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,79410,436
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7838,565
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2988,264
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4548,360
ChhorPakistan 13,9808,687
ChitralPakistan 13,1838,192
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3963,353
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0583,143
CajamarcaPeru 2,7931,736
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6861,669
ChiclayoPeru 2,7691,720
ChimbotePeru 3,0161,874
CuzcoPeru 3,5392,199
CzestochowaPoland 8,8735,514
CoimbraPortugal 6,9164,298
CalafatRomania 9,3805,829
CeahlauRomania 9,4825,892
ClujRomania 9,3235,793
ConstantaRomania 9,7956,087
CraiovaRomania 9,4385,865
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3805,829
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1146,285
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4735,886
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6535,377
Cape UelenRussia 8,3245,173
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9297,413
CaraRussia 11,5777,194
Cerdyn’Russia 10,3556,435
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1855,707
ChitaRussia 12,1757,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1667,560
CokurdahRussia 9,5885,958
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4607,121
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5927,203
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9438,043
CaceresSpain 7,0944,408
CadizSpain 7,1144,421
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3054,539
CordobaSpain 7,2334,495
ColomboSri Lanka 16,24810,096
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,26110,105
ChanthaburiThailand 16,61710,326
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9089,885
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7869,809
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,52710,270
ChumphonThailand 16,82310,454
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8006,090
CorumTurkey 10,4386,486
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4557,740
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7247,907
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3134,545
CernovcyUkraine 9,4255,857
ChernigovUkraine 9,6425,992
CarrascoUruguay 6,2643,893
ColoniaUruguay 6,1633,830
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,270789
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4421,517
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3441,456
Camden, ScUsa 1,8351,140
Canton, NyUsa 3,0141,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3752,097
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9311,200
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3162,061
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Casper, WyUsa 3,9382,447
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2943,290
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4481,521
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0211,256
Charles City, IaUsa 3,1781,975
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6881,049
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6951,053
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2521,399
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3712,095
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,0761,290
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0301,883
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9261,818
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8891,174
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3782,099
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7132,307
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8491,771
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8751,786
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9663,086
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6131,624
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7812,349
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4691,534
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4751,538
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4811,542
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0981,925
Clark, SdUsa 3,5962,235
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2781,415
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3441,456
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3032,052
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6561,650
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9551,836
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1245,048
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7871,732
College Park, MdUsa 2,3401,454
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5602,212
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7611,716
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8321,139
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5291,572
Columbus, InUsa 2,5061,557
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7691,720
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5231,568
Conception, MoUsa 3,0131,873
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1321,947
Conway, ArUsa 2,4211,505
Conway, ScUsa 1,8001,119
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7921,735
Corning, ArUsa 2,4471,521
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9201,815
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3841,481
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5251,569
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7431,704
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,2193,243
Covington, LaUsa 1,9711,225
Covington, TnUsa 2,3931,487
Crete, NeUsa 3,2091,994
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,1792,597
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9227,409
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9227,409
CaracasVenezuela 1,349838
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,7981,117
CoroVenezuela 1,052654
ChipataZambia 12,4837,757
ChomaZambia 11,9977,455
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -