Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0828,129
NeuquenArgentina 6,3893,970
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1683,833
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3788,313
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0139,951
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9939,317
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0289,960
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 795494
NatitingouBenin 8,4175,230
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8203,617
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7936,086
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5545,937
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4762,781
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4493,386
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8262,378
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9552,457
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4093,982
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,7362,943
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1711,970
N’DjamenaChad 9,7836,079
NanchangChina 14,6649,112
NanjingChina 14,2208,836
NanningChina 15,4729,614
NicosiaCyprus 10,5796,574
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3175,168
NaguaDominican Republic 750466
NeybaDominican Republic 572355
NegeleEthiopia 12,5737,813
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2187,593
NandiFiji 12,2187,593
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7295,424
NancyFrance 8,0144,980
NantesFrance 7,4464,627
NiceFrance 8,1695,076
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4095,225
NurembergGermany 8,3525,190
NurnbergGermany 8,3495,188
NaxosGreece 9,8436,117
NanortalikGreenland 5,3243,308
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4023,357
NordGreenland 7,5674,702
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4763,403
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4764,645
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9399,283
New DelhiIndia 14,1358,784
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8025,470
NaganoJapan 12,9218,029
NagasakiJapan 13,7098,519
NagoJapan 14,3888,941
NagoyaJapan 13,1208,153
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,4408,973
NaraJapan 13,2238,217
NazeJapan 14,1408,787
NemuroJapan 11,9497,425
NiigataJapan 12,7647,932
NikkoJapan 12,8427,980
NobeokaJapan 13,6358,473
NairobiKenya 12,5387,791
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0925,650
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8437,981
NidaLithuania 8,8565,503
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1348,783
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2948,882
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6107,836
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6437,856
NaraMali 7,3714,580
NioroMali 7,1534,445
NemaMauritania 7,3374,559
NouakchottMauritania 6,4013,977
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4418,352
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6427,856
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9668,057
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
NandaimeNicaragua 1,210752
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5145,912
NiameyNiger 8,4045,222
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,3305,176
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,5835,334
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0254,987
NawabshahPakistan 13,8268,592
NokkundiPakistan 13,2398,227
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5932,854
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,9159,889
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,6706,009
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1517,551
NikolaevRussia 9,8996,151
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3327,042
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9806,202
NizneangarskRussia 11,7957,330
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,9097,400
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,3426,427
NovgorodRussia 9,3135,787
NovosibirskRussia 11,6777,256
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,30810,134
No. 6Sudan 11,1966,957
NyalaSudan 10,7996,711
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0819,993
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,26310,106
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,04910,594
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9259,896
NarathiwatThailand 17,30210,752
NigdeTurkey 10,5506,556
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8627,371
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0406,239
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7011,678
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7011,678
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2501,398
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1111,312
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7071,682
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7321,698
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5181,565
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5831,605
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,1531,960
New London, WiUsa 3,1471,955
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8951,178
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9121,188
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,3162,060
New YorkUsa 2,5791,602
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5421,580
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5541,587
Newark, NjUsa 2,5441,581
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2352,010
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8601,156
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8981,801
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8661,159
Newport, TnUsa 2,1001,305
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1495,064
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1101,311
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3142,059
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,2543,265
North Loup, NeUsa 3,4052,116
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,4422,139
Norton, KsUsa 3,3142,059
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6511,647
NdolaZambia 12,0567,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -