Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7737,938
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3245,172
HuamboAngola 10,7056,652
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43310,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0279,338
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0389,345
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7149,765
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1703,213
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7064,167
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2161,998
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2412,014
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8221,754
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1822,599
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7421,704
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6723,525
Hope, BcCanada 5,2963,291
HaikouChina 15,7289,773
HailarChina 12,3697,686
HamiChina 13,1878,195
HetanChina 13,4248,342
HavanaCuba 811504
Hato MayorDominican Republic 800497
HigueyDominican Republic 857532
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 546339
HelwanEgypt 10,6686,629
HurguadaEgypt 11,0056,838
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2154,483
HelsinkiFinland 8,8965,528
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9095,536
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0765,019
HamburgGermany 8,2025,097
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2025,097
HannoverGermany 8,2005,096
HelgolandGermany 8,0575,007
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3805,207
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8986,151
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6983,541
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1605,071
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4085,225
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8644,265
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2399,470
HaifaIsrael 10,8376,734
HaboroJapan 12,0647,496
HachijojimaJapan 13,1388,164
HachinoheJapan 12,4047,708
HagiJapan 13,4758,374
HakodateJapan 12,3337,664
HamadaJapan 13,3978,325
HamamatsuJapan 13,1168,150
HikoneJapan 13,1498,171
HimejiJapan 13,2738,248
HiradoJapan 13,6638,490
HirooJapan 12,1577,555
HiroshimaJapan 13,4248,342
HitaJapan 13,6028,452
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7158,522
HunLibya 9,3025,780
HomboriMali 7,9504,940
HomalinMyanmar 15,1729,428
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,11110,012
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,076
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0888,133
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
HororataNew Zealand 13,0688,120
HyderabadPakistan 13,9018,639
HuanucoPeru 3,0921,921
HelPoland 8,7435,433
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9747,441
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7246,664
HatangaRussia 10,0176,225
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9086,157
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6505,375
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6877,263
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9005,531
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8338,596
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3638,304
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9358,038
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,40610,195
HalaibSudan 11,5117,153
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7377,293
HudeibaSudan 11,4737,129
HaparandaSweden 8,6785,393
HarnosandSweden 8,4805,270
HamaSyria 10,8616,749
HassakahSyria 11,0986,897
Hua HinThailand 16,60410,318
HakkariTurkey 11,2626,998
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5284,678
HersonUkraine 9,9616,190
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4555,875
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4131,499
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9331,823
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5281,571
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4771,539
Hart, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6971,676
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3572,086
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7311,076
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,7212,312
Hays, KsUsa 3,1761,974
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,9983,106
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1891,981
Helena, MtUsa 4,5292,814
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7901,734
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9671,222
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6842,289
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2881,422
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8171,129
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6482,267
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4601,529
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7871,732
Holly, CoUsa 3,3132,059
Homer, AkUsa 7,4384,622
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7141,687
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3521,461
Horton, KsUsa 3,0151,873
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,7212,312
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2531,400
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0301,883
Houma, LaUsa 1,9191,192
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3071,434
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3401,454
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1061,308
Huron, SdUsa 3,5552,209
HanoiVietnam 15,6739,739
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,79610,437
HarareZimbabwe 12,4447,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -