Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7425,433
In SalahAlgeria 8,0785,020
InnsbruckAustria 8,4165,230
IbiriteBrazil 5,5283,435
IguatuBrazil 4,9223,058
IlheusBrazil 5,5083,423
ImperatrizBrazil 4,1392,572
IndaialBrazil 5,8053,607
IpameriBrazil 5,0513,139
IraiBrazil 5,6233,494
IreceBrazil 5,0263,123
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2343,253
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,0881,919
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3612,089
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,4413,381
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7783,591
ItapevaBrazil 5,5543,452
ItirucuBrazil 5,3333,314
ItuacuBrazil 5,2543,265
IvinhemaBrazil 5,1193,181
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7444,191
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5082,802
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8244,240
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1333,190
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9104,294
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3392,696
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,1283,808
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3085,163
ImbertDominican Republic 679422
IzobambaEcuador 2,0441,270
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7126,657
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,401870
IoanninaGreece 9,3705,823
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9713,711
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8674,267
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,6019,073
IranshahrIran 13,2198,214
IstranaItaly 8,5085,287
IidaJapan 13,0428,104
IizukaJapan 13,5818,440
IrakoJapan 13,1618,178
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8049,199
IrozakiJapan 13,0658,119
IshigakijimaJapan 14,7959,194
IshinomakiJapan 12,5967,827
IwamizawaJapan 12,1597,556
IzuharaJapan 13,5948,448
IrbidJordan 10,9226,787
IfraneMorocco 7,2454,502
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3388,288
IlorinNigeria 8,8115,475
InchonNorth Korea 13,3848,317
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0685,013
IslamabadPakistan 13,4538,360
IquitosPeru 2,4451,519
IloiloPhilippines 16,18810,059
IasiRomania 9,5945,962
IcaRussia 10,4826,513
IlirnejRussia 9,1965,715
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5597,183
IrkutskRussia 12,2097,587
Ivdel’Russia 10,4766,510
IbizaSpain 7,7634,824
IspartaTurkey 10,2356,360
IstanbulTurkey 9,9736,197
IzmirTurkey 9,9336,172
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2985,778
IzmailUkraine 9,7596,064
Imperial, NeUsa 3,5152,184
Independence, KsUsa 2,8321,760
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9101,808
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5901,610
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0461,893
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7222,313
Inverness, FlUsa 1,340833
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1461,955
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2882,043
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7251,694
IsokaZambia 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -