Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1338,161
TiranaAlbania 9,2315,736
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4765,267
TebessaAlgeria 8,4155,229
TimimounAlgeria 7,8234,861
TindoufAlgeria 7,0364,372
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2865,149
TrelewArgentina 6,8994,287
TucumanArgentina 5,1323,189
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,75410,411
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,75410,411
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7419,782
TibooburraAustralia 15,8859,871
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
TshaneBotswana 11,6597,245
TaguatingaBrazil 4,7402,946
TarauacaBrazil 2,9761,850
TauaBrazil 4,7972,981
TefeBrazil 2,7141,686
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,5413,443
TeresinaBrazil 4,5202,809
TiriosBrazil 2,8671,781
TorresBrazil 6,0043,731
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8912,418
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,1003,169
TriunfoBrazil 5,1213,182
TucuruiBrazil 3,8212,374
TuriacuBrazil 4,0722,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8493,635
Terrace, BcCanada 5,9673,708
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4333,997
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5172,807
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4553,390
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5702,840
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5692,218
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4322,133
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5703,461
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8681,782
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8751,787
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9121,810
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1482,577
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5072,180
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3203,927
TaiyuanChina 13,7618,551
TaoyuanChina 14,8539,230
TengchongChina 15,2019,446
TønderDenmark 8,1105,040
TylstrupDenmark 8,1455,062
TystofteDenmark 8,2605,133
TamayoDominican Republic 592368
TahrirEgypt 10,5756,571
TantaEgypt 10,5956,584
TallinEstonia 8,9235,545
TartuEstonia 9,0665,634
TampereFinland 8,8075,473
TurkuFinland 8,7615,444
ToulonFrance 8,0755,018
ToulouseFrance 7,7044,788
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3015,158
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1275,671
TchibanGabon 9,8736,135
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0896,891
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0324,991
TamaleGhana 8,2065,099
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5135,911
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5795,953
TimehriGuyana 2,3781,478
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,196743
TelaHonduras 1,165724
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,8999,880
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,8999,880
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,09911,247
TabrizIran 11,4127,092
TeheranIran 11,9307,414
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8706,755
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0555,627
TarvisioItaly 8,6005,344
TermoliItaly 8,8285,486
TorinoItaly 8,1855,087
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1765,081
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7335,427
TrevicoItaly 8,8745,515
TrevisoItaly 8,5155,291
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6335,365
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1805,083
TabouIvory Coast 7,6804,773
TadotsuJapan 13,3708,309
TakadaJapan 12,8798,003
TakamatsuJapan 13,3528,297
TakayamaJapan 13,0168,089
TanegashimaJapan 13,8448,603
TatenoJapan 12,8667,995
TateyamaJapan 12,9738,062
TokushimaJapan 13,3488,294
TokyoJapan 12,9198,028
TomakomaiJapan 12,2237,595
TottoriJapan 13,2358,225
ToyamaJapan 12,9708,060
ToyookaJapan 13,2018,203
TsuJapan 13,1838,192
TsurugaJapan 13,1258,156
TsuyamaJapan 13,2858,256
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5487,176
TripoliLebanon 10,8206,723
TobrukLibya 9,9286,170
TripoliLibya 8,9385,554
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9095,536
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3468,915
TolanaroMadagascar 14,1798,811
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8388,599
ThyoloMalawi 12,8257,970
TawauMalaysia 17,06910,607
TessalitMali 8,0965,031
TimbuktuMali 7,7744,831
TombMali 7,7774,833
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8604,263
TacubayaMexico 2,3641,469
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2491,397
TarialanMongolia 12,5097,773
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5857,821
TsetserlegMongolia 12,7437,918
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0798,127
TangierMorocco 7,1564,447
TarfayaMorocco 6,5574,074
TazaMorocco 7,3444,564
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6589,730
TaungooMyanmar 15,8529,850
ThandweMyanmar 15,8539,851
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4608,364
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,901
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2708,246
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7847,944
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7087,897
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8397,979
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0988,139
TahouaNiger 8,6825,395
TillaberyNiger 8,3085,163
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4658,367
TromsoNorway 8,3595,194
TrondheimNorway 8,0945,030
ThumraitOman 13,3358,287
TacnaPeru 4,0642,526
TarapotoPeru 2,7171,689
TrujilloPeru 2,9041,805
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,9859,933
TorunPoland 8,7745,452
TimisoaraRomania 9,1915,711
TambovRussia 10,1726,321
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2857,634
TaraRussia 11,2727,005
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,5536,558
TermezRussia 12,8167,964
TernejRussia 12,2457,609
TobolskRussia 10,9666,814
TomskRussia 11,5647,186
Tot’MaRussia 9,8056,093
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,1596,313
TuapseRussia 10,5416,550
TuraRussia 10,8716,755
TurukhanskRussia 10,6176,598
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9077,399
TortosaSpain 7,6624,761
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,20610,070
TokerSudan 11,7977,331
TartousSyria 10,8046,714
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8439,223
TaboraTanzania 12,2557,615
TakThailand 16,11810,016
TrangThailand 17,15810,662
TabligboTogo 8,5475,311
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1015,656
TunisTunisia 8,5675,324
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7357,293
TireeUk 7,1254,427
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4554,632
TernopilUkraine 9,3625,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1653,831
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8141,127
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3894,591
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9121,188
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,585985
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,261784
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7191,690
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0701,908
Temple, TxUsa 2,5361,576
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9401,206
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9271,198
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6491,646
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0861,918
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2182,621
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9731,847
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6501,647
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3992,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4211,505
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7692,342
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7641,718
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0111,250
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5092,181
TashkentUzbekistan 12,5567,803
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0391,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -