Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0008,078
FarahAfghanistan 12,9208,028
FormosaArgentina 5,3013,294
ForrestAustralia 17,12410,641
FrancistownBotswana 12,1527,551
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4333,376
FloraniaBrazil 5,1373,192
FlorestaBrazil 5,1293,187
FlorianoBrazil 4,6132,867
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9043,669
FormosaBrazil 4,9253,061
FortalezaBrazil 4,8313,002
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3983,355
FrancaBrazil 5,3433,320
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6182,870
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3243,309
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,1693,212
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8553,638
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,8283,000
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9673,708
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4553,390
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,6113,487
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5133,426
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2522,021
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2482,018
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1333,190
FayaChad 9,9996,213
FamagustaCyprus 10,6346,608
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0745,017
FarafraEgypt 10,4926,520
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1016,277
FichtelbergGermany 8,4635,259
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1675,075
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3795,828
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3363,316
FaranahGuinea 7,1464,441
FalconaraItaly 8,6555,378
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4815,270
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8885,523
FonniItaly 8,4065,224
FrontoneItaly 8,6085,349
FrosinoneItaly 8,7015,407
FukauraJapan 12,4787,754
FukueJapan 13,7618,551
FukuiJapan 13,0808,128
FukuokaJapan 13,6038,453
FukushimaJapan 12,7007,892
FukuyamaJapan 13,3818,315
FushikiJapan 12,9708,060
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,6477,859
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1578,798
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,1798,811
FunchalMadeira 6,1593,827
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,7171,067
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2584,510
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9824,960
FaroPortugal 6,9634,327
FerganaRussia 12,7607,929
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9294,306
FalunSweden 8,4075,224
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6394,747
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2366,361
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3174,547
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1501,958
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9481,832
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,3162,060
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7052,302
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0751,911
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3652,091
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5751,600
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6572,273
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1341,948
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6271,632
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9101,187
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,442896
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,493928
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,1472,577
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6521,648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9342,444
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8601,777
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0741,910
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6952,296
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2242,004
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5852,227
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,101684
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,8481,770
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5981,615
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6881,670
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6191,627
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7561,713
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3701,473
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0431,270
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5831,605
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2311,387
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6782,907
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6822,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -