Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0414,997
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3405,182
EsquelArgentina 6,7934,221
EzeizaArgentina 6,1743,837
East SaleAustralia 15,2149,454
Esperance (po)Australia 17,45310,845
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45210,845
EssendonAustralia 15,4149,579
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,7843,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9823,717
EspinosaBrazil 5,2193,243
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2922,046
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0493,138
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0673,148
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0633,146
Edson, AbCanada 5,2223,245
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,7913,599
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1673,211
Estevan, SkCanada 4,1962,608
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,9793,715
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9154,297
ErlianChina 13,1098,146
El CaranoColombia 1,359844
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4995,281
El CercadoDominican Republic 562350
El SeyboDominican Republic 824512
El ArishEgypt 10,8266,727
El TorEgypt 10,9486,803
ErfurtGermany 8,3145,166
EssenGermany 8,0314,991
EsfahanIran 12,1767,566
EilatIsrael 10,9976,833
EsashiJapan 12,3617,681
EldoretKenya 12,3177,654
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6227,844
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8334,246
EeldeNetherlands 7,9844,962
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,256781
EnuguNigeria 9,1905,711
EncarnacionParaguay 5,5113,424
EvoraPortugal 6,9634,327
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2077,586
EkimcanRussia 11,6187,220
Elat’MaRussia 10,0656,255
ElistaRussia 10,7466,678
ErbogacenRussia 11,1986,959
EssejRussia 10,4076,467
Ed DueimSudan 11,4727,129
El FasherSudan 10,7846,701
El GeneinaSudan 10,4966,523
El ObeidSudan 11,2977,020
El ShowakSudan 11,7987,331
En NahudSudan 11,1346,919
EdirneTurkey 9,7496,058
ErzincanTurkey 10,8236,726
ErzurumTurkey 10,9296,791
EskisehirTurkey 10,1416,302
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9867,448
EntebbeUganda 12,0377,480
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3344,558
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3424,562
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9961,862
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6841,047
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1351,948
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,0242,501
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9731,847
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,3462,079
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3481,459
Elko, NvUsa 4,5012,797
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,3612,710
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0221,878
Erie, PaUsa 2,7051,681
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9891,857
Eugene, OrUsa 5,1993,231
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6421,642
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1663,210
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7822,350
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1562,583
Evansville, InUsa 2,4691,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -