Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6983,541
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5513,449
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8313,623
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7684,827
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9183,056
RosarioArgentina 5,9053,669
RichmondAustralia 14,9949,317
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0829,372
RecifeBrazil 5,4293,373
RemansoBrazil 4,8883,038
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2552,023
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8293,622
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6993,541
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,8883,037
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9913,102
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9792,473
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3772,720
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3782,721
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4093,983
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,1683,211
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4252,128
RuoqiangChina 13,4908,383
Rafael NunezColombia 843524
RandersDenmark 8,1625,072
RestauracionDominican Republic 548341
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 731455
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,1273,807
RumipambaEcuador 2,1171,315
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9806,823
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0256,851
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8016,712
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0291,882
RostockGermany 8,3275,175
RhodesGreece 10,0956,273
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9084,293
ReykhólarIceland 6,6044,104
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5554,073
RamsarIran 11,8017,333
RashtIran 11,6997,270
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1194,424
RadicofaniItaly 8,5475,311
Resia PassItaly 8,3665,199
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5875,336
RivoltoItaly 8,5735,327
Rolle PassItaly 8,4705,263
RomeItaly 8,6295,362
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6125,351
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6085,349
RumoiJapan 12,1037,521
RigaLatvia 8,9775,578
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9815,581
RodriguesMauritius 15,8319,837
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3297,662
RabatMorocco 7,0934,408
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0809,992
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2777,008
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9358,038
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0208,091
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6837,881
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2698,245
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7677,934
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5067,771
RivasNicaragua 1,213754
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,7418,539
RebolyRussia 9,0525,625
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4106,469
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2767,629
RagaSudan 11,0176,846
RashadSudan 11,4337,104
RenkSudan 11,6127,216
RumbekSudan 11,4967,144
RanongThailand 16,87010,483
Roi EtThailand 16,23610,089
RizeTurkey 10,8196,723
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4757,752
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7796,077
RomnyUkraine 9,8146,099
RovnoUkraine 9,3515,811
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9738,062
RochaUruguay 6,2963,912
Racine, WiUsa 2,9461,831
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,8112,368
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,8142,370
Reading, PaUsa 2,4921,549
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,9913,101
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,2652,650
Redding, CaUsa 5,0063,111
Redlands, CaUsa 4,3642,712
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,7682,963
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7441,705
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1761,352
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1761,352
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1781,353
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2422,015
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8021,741
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3232,065
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9401,827
Rockville, InUsa 2,6431,642
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1851,979
Rome, GaUsa 1,9641,221
Roseau, MnUsa 3,8622,400
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,1433,196
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2492,019
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3441,456
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8081,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -