Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8996,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,52810,271
ParanaArgentina 5,7953,601
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6983,541
PehuajoArgentina 6,1843,843
PergaminoArgentina 6,0133,737
PigeArgentina 6,3563,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6843,532
PosadasArgentina 5,5143,427
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2753,278
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6903,536
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2733,898
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00011,185
Port HedlandAustralia 18,37411,418
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4093,361
ParakouBenin 8,5775,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3513,325
ParacatuBrazil 5,0983,168
ParanaBrazil 4,6462,887
ParanaguaBrazil 5,7183,553
ParanaibaBrazil 5,0323,127
ParintinsBrazil 3,1711,971
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4912,791
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7673,583
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2383,255
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8703,026
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2123,239
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4183,367
PeixeBrazil 4,5532,829
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0113,114
PicosBrazil 4,7692,963
PiraiBrazil 5,7563,577
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8373,006
PompeuBrazil 5,3953,353
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,0503,138
Porto De MozBrazil 3,4652,153
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6433,506
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2882,043
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9943,725
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4422,761
PosseBrazil 4,8803,032
PlevenBulgaria 9,5305,922
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5895,959
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,73210,397
Peace River, AbCanada 5,4393,380
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6883,535
Penticton, BcCanada 5,1773,217
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1161,936
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9281,819
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9102,430
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,5223,431
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6662,278
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7393,566
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,0382,509
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6482,889
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5913,474
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0733,774
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3412,698
ParronChile 5,8413,630
Puerto AysenChile 7,0544,384
Puerto MonttChile 6,6124,109
Punta ArenasChile 7,9094,914
PingbianChina 14,4348,969
PeralesColombia 1,512939
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6511,026
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,240771
PragueCzech Republic 8,5615,320
PedernalesDominican Republic 535332
PimentelDominican Republic 718446
PoloDominican Republic 583362
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 686427
PichilingueEcuador 2,1371,328
PortoviejoEcuador 2,1481,335
PuyoEcuador 2,1661,346
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6796,636
ParisFrance 7,7294,803
PerpignanFrance 7,8354,869
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,4459,598
Port-GentilGabon 9,5595,940
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5211,566
PotsdamGermany 8,4285,237
PatrasGreece 9,4985,902
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5324,059
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3963,353
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,6331,015
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 473294
Puerto LempiraHonduras 806501
PecsHungary 8,9605,568
PambanIndia 16,0029,944
PuneIndia 14,8449,224
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,09911,247
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,91411,132
PadovaItaly 8,4975,280
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4165,230
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7985,467
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7785,454
PantelleriaItaly 8,7185,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3905,214
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4325,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6015,345
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7525,438
PiacenzaItaly 8,3435,184
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4215,233
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5525,314
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6935,402
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9335,551
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6325,364
PrizziItaly 8,8185,480
PakseLaos 16,33010,147
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,41210,820
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2239,460
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2409,470
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3778,312
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1545,688
PatheinMyanmar 16,0479,972
PutaoMyanmar 14,9439,286
PyiMyanmar 15,8389,842
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5348,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7597,929
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 849528
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1875,709
PohangNorth Korea 13,4138,335
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2598,240
PadidanPakistan 13,7608,551
PanjgurPakistan 13,4798,376
ParachinarPakistan 13,2708,246
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5688,431
PeshawarPakistan 13,3408,290
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1809,433
PilarParaguay 5,3673,335
PiscoPeru 3,5222,188
PiuraPeru 2,6061,620
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4952,172
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,49710,251
PoznanPoland 8,6775,392
PrzemyslPoland 9,1565,690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9884,342
PortalegrePortugal 7,0024,351
Porto Portugal 6,8994,287
PavelecRussia 9,9976,212
PecoraRussia 9,9966,212
PermRussia 10,5386,548
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5096,530
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3055,782
PjatigorskRussia 10,8126,719
PoronajskRussia 11,5767,194
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3706,444
Providenja BayRussia 8,5205,294
PskovRussia 9,1875,709
PodorSenegal 6,5374,062
PopradSlovakia 9,0085,598
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2287,598
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3207,656
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8684,889
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,15110,037
Port SudanSudan 11,6927,266
ParamariboSuriname 2,7041,680
PiteňSweden 8,5765,329
PalmyraSyria 11,0166,845
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8885,523
PhetchabunThailand 16,18710,059
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,14010,030
PhraeThailand 15,9919,937
PhuketThailand 17,09610,624
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,06610,605
Prachin BuriThailand 16,45310,224
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,68410,368
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,8501,150
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2604,512
PoltavaUkraine 9,9436,179
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0393,752
PradoUruguay 6,2603,890
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3203,927
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5811,604
Pana, IlUsa 2,6641,656
Paoli, InUsa 2,5061,557
Paris, IlUsa 2,6801,665
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6292,255
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8241,134
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9162,433
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7501,709
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8291,758
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0701,908
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,9443,072
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7471,086
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Perry, OkUsa 2,8251,756
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4451,520
Philo, OhUsa 2,5041,556
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9032,425
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,6692,280
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3591,466
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4262,129
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5331,574
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5791,602
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7271,695
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4471,521
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,3622,710
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1821,356
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,3363,316
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5711,597
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,3363,316
Portage, WiUsa 3,1161,936
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9231,817
Portland, OregonUsa 5,2093,237
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1031,928
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4061,495
Priest River, IdUsa 4,9363,068
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2331,387
Princeton, InUsa 2,4841,543
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6951,675
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5122,182
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,7021,058
PetaukeZambia 12,3667,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -