Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8054,850
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9564,944
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9594,946
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3575,193
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1523,823
AzulArgentina 6,3363,937
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0539,976
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62610,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,76910,420
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,90310,504
AmberleyAustralia 14,8629,235
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3227,036
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5717,191
AimoresBrazil 5,7023,543
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3753,340
AltamiraBrazil 3,5752,222
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,5182,186
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,7603,579
ApodiBrazil 5,0173,118
AracajuBrazil 5,4143,365
AracuaiBrazil 5,4233,370
AragarcasBrazil 4,6242,874
AraxaBrazil 5,2923,288
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2523,263
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3373,317
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,3073,298
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,274
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7702,343
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2074,479
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7572,334
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6802,287
AbecheChad 10,3206,413
AntofagastaChile 4,6532,891
AricaChile 4,0962,545
AltaiChina 12,5597,804
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9061,184
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8371,142
AraucaColombia 1,375854
AltamiraDominican Republic 656407
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 786488
AzuaDominican Republic 635395
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4856,516
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7656,690
AswanEgypt 11,0746,882
AsyutEgypt 10,7686,691
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,478918
AsmaraEritrea 12,0627,495
AssabEritrea 12,5387,791
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3387,667
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3305,176
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4964,658
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,68510,368
AccraGhana 8,4035,222
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7326,048
AthensGreece 9,6696,008
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6826,016
AasiaatGreenland 5,8873,658
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0263,744
AputiteqGreenland 6,3603,952
AkureyriIceland 6,7884,218
AgraIndia 14,3128,894
AhmedabadIndia 14,3748,932
AkolaIndia 14,8589,233
AllahabadIndia 14,6609,110
AmritsarIndia 13,7298,531
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,87110,484
AbadanIran 12,0537,490
ArakIran 11,9297,413
AlbengaItaly 8,2345,117
AlgheroItaly 8,3155,167
AmendolaItaly 8,8995,530
AnconaItaly 8,6675,386
ArezzoItaly 8,5405,307
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0164,981
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0815,022
AburatsuJapan 13,7428,539
AikawaJapan 12,7977,952
AjiroJapan 13,0128,086
AkitaJapan 12,5507,799
AkuneJapan 13,7598,550
AomoriJapan 12,4197,717
AsahikawaJapan 12,0827,508
AsosanJapan 13,6368,474
AmmanJordan 10,9626,812
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7037,894
AinaziLatvia 8,9655,571
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1068,766
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3738,932
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1588,798
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2138,832
AtarMauritania 6,6534,135
AgalegaMauritius 14,9329,279
AcapulcoMexico 2,4401,516
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7957,951
AltaiMongolia 12,8277,971
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8768,001
AgadirMorocco 6,8654,266
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9014,910
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2648,242
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9758,063
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7407,917
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8097,959
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8097,960
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,181734
AgadezNiger 8,9015,531
AsuncionParaguay 5,2323,251
ArequipaPeru 3,8532,394
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5069,635
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4914,655
AradRomania 9,1825,706
AjanRussia 11,1256,913
AldanRussia 11,2657,000
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7506,680
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,0086,841
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4717,128
AnadyrRussia 8,9245,546
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4325,861
ArmavirRussia 10,6286,604
AstrakhanRussia 10,9826,825
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9916,830
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9164,298
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4824,650
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6074,727
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4624,637
Abu HamedSudan 11,3247,037
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7067,274
AqiqSudan 11,8497,363
ArbaatSudan 11,6577,244
AromaSudan 11,7677,312
AtbaraSudan 11,4707,127
Abu KamalSyria 11,2316,979
AleppoSyria 10,8406,736
AranyaprathetThailand 16,49810,252
AtakpameTogo 8,4745,266
AdanaTurkey 10,6496,617
AfyonTurkey 10,1876,330
AnkaraTurkey 10,3126,408
AntalyaTurkey 10,2906,395
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2237,595
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4154,608
AberporthUk 7,2364,496
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2724,519
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1766,323
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0606,251
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9528,048
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9378,039
ArtigasUruguay 5,7963,602
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,1601,342
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6562,272
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,3513,325
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8011,740
Ada, MnUsa 3,7232,313
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7621,717
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8601,156
Akron, OhUsa 2,5941,612
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5662,216
Albany, GaUsa 1,7241,071
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7741,724
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,2552,023
Albion, NeUsa 3,3472,080
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5042,178
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,5122,182
Algona, IaUsa 3,2242,004
Alice, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5291,572
Alliance, NeUsa 3,6412,262
Alma, MiUsa 2,8931,798
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0821,915
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0471,894
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1211,940
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7001,678
Amite, LaUsa 1,9861,234
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3694,579
Anderson, InUsa 2,6091,621
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9951,240
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6791,665
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7621,717
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1703,834
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,556967
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,141709
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0271,260
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4842,165
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,3243,308
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9841,854
Athens, GaUsa 1,8961,178
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9061,184
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4021,493
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6996,027
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0701,908
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7921,114
Augusta, MtUsa 4,5532,829
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8801,790
Austin, TxUsa 2,5221,567
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1487,549
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7537,925
AcariguaVenezuela 1,238769
AdenYemen 12,7727,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -