Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8335,489
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9954,968
DavisAntarctica 14,1158,771
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80710,444
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98610,555
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,07411,853
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2199,457
DhakaBangladesh 15,1939,441
D’UccleBelgium 7,8564,882
DiamantinaBrazil 5,4173,366
DiamantinoBrazil 4,2302,629
DouradosBrazil 5,0653,148
DoualaCameroon 9,5035,905
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9772,472
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2202,623
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5533,450
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8892,417
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4642,152
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8232,376
DuianChina 13,9618,675
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0545,627
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6547,863
DajabonDominican Republic 566352
DuvergeDominican Republic 558347
DabaaEgypt 10,3616,438
DakhlaEgypt 10,6506,618
DijonFrance 7,9494,940
DresdenGermany 8,5035,284
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2834,526
DebrecenHungary 9,1565,690
DalatangiIceland 6,9684,330
DaltonganjIndia 14,9069,262
DarbhangaIndia 14,7679,176
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,8889,252
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,8889,252
DumkaIndia 15,0149,330
DwarkaIndia 14,1968,822
DezfulIran 11,9447,422
DublinIreland 7,1324,432
DecimomannuItaly 8,4005,220
DobbiacoItaly 8,4935,277
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8894,903
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9196,785
DagorettiKenya 12,5397,792
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1695,698
DedzaMalawi 12,6807,879
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1748,186
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4317,725
DaweiMyanmar 16,41110,198
De BiltNetherlands 7,9014,910
De KooyNetherlands 7,8664,888
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8644,887
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7167,902
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0568,113
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1978,201
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0054,975
DalbandinPakistan 13,3468,293
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4998,389
DirPakistan 13,2438,230
DroshPakistan 13,2068,207
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,7929,814
DohaQatar 12,6477,859
DorohoiRomania 9,4745,887
Dikson IslandRussia 9,7126,035
DudinkaRussia 10,2106,345
DzardzanRussia 10,2356,360
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4687,747
DakarSenegal 6,3103,921
DaruSierra Leone 7,1974,472
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6637,869
DamazinSudan 11,7727,315
DongolaSudan 11,0686,878
DamascusSyria 10,9326,793
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9326,793
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1196,910
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7767,939
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9868,070
DjerbaTunisia 8,6995,406
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9776,822
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2904,530
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2544,508
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0216,227
DonetskUkraine 10,2316,358
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9518,048
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9791,230
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2421,393
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6021,617
Danville, IlUsa 2,6801,665
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Davenport, WaUsa 4,9913,101
David City, NeUsa 3,2372,012
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5391,578
Dayton, WaUsa 4,9133,053
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4242,749
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5251,569
Delphine, InUsa 2,7441,705
Denton, MdUsa 2,3441,456
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6292,255
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0761,911
Deseret, UtUsa 4,2022,611
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,6552,271
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7721,723
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2711,411
Dillon, MtUsa 4,5032,798
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9551,836
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Dover, DeUsa 2,3441,456
Dover, TnUsa 2,2921,424
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6411,641
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0221,878
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5092,181
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5281,571
Durham, NhUsa 2,8401,765
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3183,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -