Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1275,051
UaupesBrazil 2,2461,395
UbatubaBrazil 5,7473,572
UberabaBrazil 5,2423,258
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2823,283
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,9718,060
UpernavikGreenland 6,2393,877
UummannaqGreenland 6,0913,785
UdineItaly 8,5845,334
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7705,450
UenoJapan 13,2008,203
UnzendakeJapan 13,6908,507
UrakawaJapan 12,1977,579
UshibukaJapan 13,7528,546
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8387,978
UwajimaJapan 13,5298,407
UkmergeLithuania 9,0835,645
UtenaLithuania 9,1235,669
UlaangomMongolia 12,4047,708
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6847,882
UlgiiMongolia 12,4647,746
UliastaiMongolia 12,6847,882
UmnugoviMongolia 12,4847,758
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7227,906
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2068,206
UfaRussia 10,7786,698
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3165,789
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2467,610
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1086,281
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0627,495
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,8116,097
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,0886,269
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8666,752
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5495,934
Umm BeninSudan 11,6737,254
UmeňSweden 8,5635,321
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,32110,142
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0899,998
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0479,972
UrfaTurkey 10,9116,780
UsakTurkey 10,1006,276
Uman’Ukraine 9,7016,029
UzgorodUkraine 9,1635,694
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4591,528
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6331,636
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6801,665
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5551,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -