Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2365,739
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6843,532
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5013,418
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8713,648
ViennaAustria 8,7575,442
VitebskBelarus 9,4075,845
VassourasBrazil 5,7523,574
VicosaBrazil 5,6733,525
VitoriaBrazil 5,8223,618
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,3713,338
VarnaBulgaria 9,7886,083
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3512,082
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4003,355
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9843,097
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9093,050
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,3923,351
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,4033,357
ValdiviaChile 6,4303,996
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4223,991
VallenarChile 5,2643,271
ValparaisoChile 5,6963,539
VanguardiaColombia 1,569975
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5691,597
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2035,097
VestervigDenmark 8,0535,004
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 703437
Villa RivaDominican Republic 739459
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 598371
VilsandiEstonia 8,8055,472
VaasaFinland 8,6575,380
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5954,098
VeravalIndia 14,4068,952
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4929,627
ValentiaIreland 6,8474,255
VeniceItaly 8,5315,301
VeronaItaly 8,4215,233
VicenzaItaly 8,4685,262
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6035,346
ViterboItaly 8,5815,333
VolterraItaly 8,4645,259
VientianeLaos 16,0249,958
VarenaLithuania 9,1095,660
VilniusLithuania 9,1285,672
VeracruzMexico 2,0431,270
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7984,846
VaernesNorway 8,1175,044
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0414,997
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,7785,454
VillarricaParaguay 5,3333,314
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5115,910
VanavaraRussia 11,3127,029
VasileviciRussia 9,5185,914
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3785,828
VerhojanskRussia 10,1946,335
ViljujskRussia 10,7916,705
VitimRussia 11,3687,064
Vize IslandRussia 9,0675,634
VladivostokRussia 12,6217,843
VolgogradRussia 10,6136,595
VologdaRussia 9,7116,034
VoronezRussia 10,1206,289
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5465,311
VytegraRussia 9,4505,872
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6199,084
ValenciaSpain 7,5964,720
ValladolidSpain 7,2174,485
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8974,286
VisbySweden 8,6295,362
VanTurkey 11,1766,945
ValleyUk 7,2444,502
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5715,948
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,9163,055
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1764,459
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5632,214
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,2153,241
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3532,083
Vevay, InUsa 2,4501,522
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1371,328
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3811,480
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,1891,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -