Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1118,147
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2408,227
JuninArgentina 6,0723,773
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4183,367
JacobinaBrazil 5,1363,191
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9693,088
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3773,341
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1883,224
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,7213,555
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9433,072
JiuquanChina 13,5808,439
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,191740
JarabacoaDominican Republic 661411
JimaniDominican Republic 523325
JoensuuFinland 9,0485,622
JokioinenFinland 8,8165,478
JyvskylFinland 8,8695,511
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9703,710
JulianehbGreenland 5,3423,320
JagdalpurIndia 15,2939,503
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,65111,590
JerusalemIsrael 10,9036,775
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,127700
JosNigeria 9,2205,729
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3384,560
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3514,568
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,6598,488
JhelumPakistan 13,5488,419
JiwaniPakistan 13,4618,365
JuliacaPeru 3,7842,352
JakutskRussia 10,8236,725
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8276,728
JenisejskRussia 11,4617,122
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,8777,381
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7907,326
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6445,371
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7717,314
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3337,664
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3337,664
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1344,433
JubaSudan 11,7687,313
JokkmokkSweden 8,4705,264
JönköpingSweden 8,3835,210
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3795,207
JendoubaTunisia 8,4505,251
JerbaTunisia 8,6905,400
JerseyUk 7,3974,597
JaltaUkraine 10,1796,326
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0821,294
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2961,427
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,482921
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7631,717
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4991,553
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -