Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0068,082
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5225,296
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2056,963
Ze DocaBrazil 4,1872,602
ZhengzhouChina 14,0588,736
ZhijiangChina 14,9219,272
ZagrebCroatia 8,7975,467
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3865,211
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4455,869
ZahedanIran 13,0598,115
ZanjanIran 11,6617,246
ZacatecasMexico 2,7381,701
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1018,141
ZinderNiger 9,1035,656
ZhobPakistan 13,4578,362
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,56310,292
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,56410,293
ZamoscPoland 9,1535,688
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6025,346
ZigalovoRussia 11,9257,411
ZiganskRussia 10,4506,494
ZyryankaRussia 9,8966,150
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5294,678
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2075,100
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9678,058
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1576,312
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0666,255
ZitomirUkraine 9,5375,926
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8656,130
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,8086,095
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1252,563
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,2712,033
ZambeziZambia 11,4937,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -