Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7807,942
ShkoderAlbania 9,1855,708
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2765,143
SaltaArgentina 4,9123,053
San AntonioArgentina 6,6404,126
San LuisArgentina 5,8003,604
San RafaelArgentina 5,9073,670
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2013,854
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2573,266
SarmientoArgentina 7,1054,415
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9529,291
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9519,290
SalzburgAustria 8,5265,298
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2707,003
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5017,147
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4077,089
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9853,098
SaveBenin 8,6035,346
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2412,635
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0425,619
SalvadorBrazil 5,4283,373
Santa MariaBrazil 5,8463,633
SantaremBrazil 3,3132,058
SantosBrazil 5,7093,548
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,4433,382
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,8572,396
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0453,135
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8963,664
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6593,517
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,6363,502
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2242,625
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7343,563
São PauloBrazil 5,6533,513
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,4173,366
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1391,951
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,1113,176
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2953,290
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,4693,398
SobralBrazil 4,6622,897
SoureBrazil 3,7202,312
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,7862,974
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2383,876
SurubimBrazil 5,3413,319
SadovoBulgaria 9,6045,968
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4985,902
SofiaBulgaria 9,4655,882
SiemreapCambodia 16,53410,274
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2892,044
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,6242,873
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2081,994
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1213,803
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6623,518
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6152,868
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2532,022
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1872,602
Scott, SkCanada 4,7352,942
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7102,306
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2161,999
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0951,923
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9914,344
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8222,375
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8242,376
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2433,258
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8993,666
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7802,349
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3862,104
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5222,810
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5282,814
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4972,173
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2353,874
SalCape Verde 5,6953,539
SantiagoChile 5,7553,577
SewellChile 5,8233,619
ShanghaiChina 14,2128,832
ShantouChina 15,1929,440
ShenyangChina 13,0608,115
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 796495
Simon BolivarColombia 804500
San JoseCosta Rica 1,188738
SibenikCroatia 8,8505,500
SplitCroatia 8,8995,530
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4755,266
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0985,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 700435
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 792492
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 790491
SalcedoDominican Republic 691430
SamanaDominican Republic 799497
San CristobalDominican Republic 723449
San J. MatasDominican Republic 638397
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 667414
San JuanDominican Republic 597371
San R. YumaDominican Republic 859534
SanchezDominican Republic 770479
SantiagoDominican Republic 663412
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 598371
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 731454
San GabrielEcuador 1,9301,200
SalloumEgypt 10,0536,247
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1756,323
SohagEgypt 10,8516,743
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9626,812
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,408875
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9584,945
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7305,425
StrasbourgFrance 8,1195,045
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1351,948
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8321,760
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7346,670
SchleswigGermany 8,1595,070
StuttgartGermany 8,2285,113
SamosGreece 9,9446,179
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6956,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8026,091
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7703,586
SiguiriGuinea 7,2734,520
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,327825
SzegedHungary 9,0905,648
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8055,471
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5644,079
SagarIndia 14,6649,112
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4978,387
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6099,699
SemnanIran 12,0857,509
ShahroudIran 12,1297,537
ShirazIran 12,4467,734
ShannonIreland 6,9474,317
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2115,102
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9135,538
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1655,695
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3805,207
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3365,180
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0205,605
SigonellaItaly 8,9545,564
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7984,846
SagaJapan 13,6378,474
SaigoJapan 13,2148,211
SakaiJapan 13,2808,252
SakataJapan 12,6347,851
SapporoJapan 12,1967,578
SaseboJapan 13,6748,497
SendaiJapan 12,6337,850
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5538,422
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5428,415
ShinjoJapan 12,6237,844
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3408,289
ShirakawaJapan 12,7697,935
ShizuokaJapan 13,0578,114
SumotoJapan 13,3058,268
SuttsuJapan 12,2747,627
SuwaJapan 12,9808,066
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,7353,564
SavannakhetLaos 16,17810,053
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9745,577
SiluteLithuania 8,8815,519
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3565,814
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3518,918
SalimaMalawi 12,6987,891
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,90410,504
SibuMalaysia 17,57210,919
SanMali 7,6764,770
SegouMali 7,5364,683
SikassoMali 7,6434,749
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3919,564
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9631,220
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9678,058
SainshandMongolia 12,9938,074
SafiMorocco 6,8794,274
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8164,235
SittweMyanmar 15,6359,716
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8754,894
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1075,038
SaiqOman 13,2858,256
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3818,315
SurOman 13,4688,369
SialkotPakistan 13,6318,470
SibbiPakistan 13,5178,399
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3943,352
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7092,305
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,0819,993
SandomierzPoland 9,0545,626
SniezkaPoland 8,6475,374
SuwalkiPoland 9,0145,602
SzczecinPoland 8,5085,287
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8764,273
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4393,380
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,140709
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0209,333
Satu MareRomania 9,2365,739
SibiuRomania 9,3985,840
SulinaRomania 9,8346,111
SadrinskRussia 10,9926,831
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1985,716
SalekhardRussia 10,1486,306
SaratovRussia 10,5146,534
SejmcanRussia 10,0646,254
SelagoncyRussia 10,6096,592
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3197,034
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7757,317
SmolenskRussia 9,5355,925
SociRussia 10,6196,599
SortovalaRussia 9,1415,680
SuntarRussia 11,0206,848
SurgutRussia 10,8226,725
SverdlovskRussia 10,8096,717
SyktyvkarRussia 10,0346,235
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,445898
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3075,783
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6279,090
SingaporeSingapore 17,86711,103
SliacSlovakia 8,9445,558
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3628,303
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2008,202
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1594,449
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4324,618
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2894,529
SevilleSpain 7,1444,439
SennarSudan 11,6197,220
ShambatSudan 11,4207,096
ShendiSudan 11,4637,123
StenseleSweden 8,3875,212
StockholmSweden 8,5695,325
StorlienSweden 8,1785,082
SundsvallSweden 8,4585,256
SantisSwitzerland 8,2685,138
SongeaTanzania 12,7197,904
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,11210,012
SongkhlaThailand 17,20810,693
Suphan BuriThailand 16,39610,189
Surat ThaniThailand 16,97210,547
SurinThailand 16,36710,171
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3195,170
SokodeTogo 8,4345,241
SfaxTunisia 8,6605,382
SousseTunisia 8,6275,361
SamsunTurkey 10,5006,525
SiirtTurkey 11,1066,902
SivasTurkey 10,6356,609
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5247,783
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1034,414
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1814,462
SarataUkraine 9,7886,082
SarnyUkraine 9,3545,813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1676,318
SumyUkraine 9,8866,143
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9608,053
SaltoUruguay 5,8453,632
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8803,032
Safford, AzUsa 3,7092,305
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9781,851
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,240770
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6631,655
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2672,030
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3162,060
Salem, InUsa 2,5061,557
Salem, OrUsa 5,2133,239
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2042,613
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8141,749
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5491,584
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3472,701
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9303,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,141709
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7462,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5562,210
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6332,879
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6942,917
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9671,222
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2532,021
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6401,019
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2422,014
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5061,557
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2733,277
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2643,271
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8541,774
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3123,301
Selma, AlUsa 1,8701,162
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5901,610
Seymour, InUsa 2,5061,557
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3701,473
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0922,543
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3501,460
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2912,045
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4112,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7941,736
Southport, NcUsa 1,7911,113
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5751,600
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3781,478
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9651,843
Spokane, WaUsa 4,9493,075
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4002,113
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6901,672
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5445,309
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,4622,151
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6621,654
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3152,060
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5791,602
State College, PaUsa 2,5441,581
State University, MsUsa 2,0731,288
State University, NmUsa 3,4072,117
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2591,404
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8122,369
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8561,775
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8413,008
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6901,671
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5491,584
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7111,063
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,0393,132
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8181,751
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1531,959
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8011,741
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5907,824
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,215755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,507937
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,2591,404
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7154,173
SocotraYemen 13,6248,466
SenangaZambia 11,5847,198
SerenjeZambia 12,2267,598
SeshekeZambia 11,7297,288
SolweziZambia 11,7957,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -