Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2458,230
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2058,206
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0905,027
General PicoArgentina 6,1203,803
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9843,718
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4234,613
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9929,316
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33411,393
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,30710,755
GrazAustria 8,7255,422
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2506,991
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3477,051
GomelBelarus 9,5805,953
GrodnoBelarus 9,1025,656
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3323,314
GoianiaBrazil 4,8873,037
GoiasBrazil 4,7632,960
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5883,472
GrajauBrazil 4,2482,640
GuairaBrazil 5,2733,277
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8232,997
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6103,486
GarouaCameroon 9,7076,032
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9852,476
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5292,814
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,4203,368
Golden, BcCanada 5,1143,178
Goose, NfCanada 4,1812,598
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1531,959
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,4503,387
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2041,991
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5452,203
GanzhouChina 14,9819,309
GuangzhouChina 15,3069,511
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 711442
GuayaquilEcuador 2,2601,404
GonderEthiopia 12,0437,484
GourdonFrance 7,6934,781
GrenobleFrance 8,0284,989
GeisenheimGermany 8,1205,046
GorlitzGermany 8,5835,334
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2024,476
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,511939
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3691,472
GoaIndia 15,0989,382
GuwahatiIndia 14,9609,296
GelaItaly 8,9055,533
GenoaItaly 8,2835,147
GhediItaly 8,3755,204
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0205,605
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7805,456
GrossetoItaly 8,4945,278
GrottaglieItaly 9,0665,634
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3945,216
GuidoniaItaly 8,6475,373
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7744,831
GifuJapan 13,1108,147
GaoMali 8,0945,030
GuamMariana Islands 14,2718,868
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8001,740
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5891,609
GuaymasMexico 3,6502,268
GaluutMongolia 12,8227,967
GemertNetherlands 7,9414,935
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8367,976
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8888,009
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6847,882
GayaNiger 8,5865,335
GardermoenNorway 8,1675,075
GeiloNorway 8,0074,976
GdanskPoland 8,7365,428
GalatiRomania 9,6966,025
Gor’KijRussia 10,0936,272
GorznyjRussia 11,0406,860
GridinoRussia 9,1235,669
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3078,269
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8945,527
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8374,870
GijonSpain 7,1414,437
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9826,824
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7757,317
GoteborgSweden 8,2595,132
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2515,127
GothenburgSweden 8,2595,132
GunnarnSweden 8,4135,228
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0424,998
GabesTunisia 8,6305,363
GafsaTunisia 8,5015,283
GiresunTurkey 10,6726,632
GoztepeTurkey 9,9816,202
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0247,472
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0307,475
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2714,518
GajvoronUkraine 9,6956,024
GeniceskUkraine 10,1386,300
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0151,252
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7424,811
Galva, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2241,382
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2672,030
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2672,030
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,3122,680
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3681,471
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Golconda, NvUsa 4,6022,859
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3812,101
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,3882,105
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8132,369
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0431,270
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,2822,039
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8602,399
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8941,798
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,1103,175
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6891,671
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,5432,823
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1371,949
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6091,621
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0151,252
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0441,270
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3041,432
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1961,365
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5781,602
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5831,605
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9621,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8861,172
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Groton, CtUsa 2,6051,619
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1484,442
GuanareVenezuela 1,250777
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,355842
GuiriaVenezuela 1,7591,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -