Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7877,946
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8617,992
MilianaAlgeria 7,8764,894
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4136,471
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5647,807
Malarg EArgentina 5,9903,722
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6334,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5284,057
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8413,630
MendozaArgentina 5,7133,550
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7093,548
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7383,566
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1979,444
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8098,581
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25211,342
MeekatharraAustralia 18,16911,291
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4229,584
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4069,573
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7659,797
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7579,792
Mount IsaAustralia 16,20410,069
MuharraqBahrain 12,5077,772
MinskBelarus 9,3095,785
MogilevBelarus 9,4565,876
MaunBotswana 11,7077,275
MacapaBrazil 3,4462,142
MacauBrazil 5,0953,166
MaceioBrazil 5,4553,390
MachadoBrazil 5,5393,442
ManausBrazil 2,9771,850
MarabaBrazil 3,9872,477
MaringaBrazil 5,3303,312
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,3312,070
Monte AzulBrazil 5,2343,252
Monte SantoBrazil 5,1853,222
MonteiroBrazil 5,2203,244
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2753,278
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9293,063
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,0743,153
MamfeCameroon 9,3985,840
MarouaCameroon 9,7596,064
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1551,961
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,5952,856
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7234,178
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,6712,902
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,4603,393
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3252,066
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4972,173
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0831,916
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0741,911
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,4152,743
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7252,315
Morden, MbCanada 3,9652,464
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0151,874
MoundouChad 10,0136,222
MatecanaColombia 1,463909
MoroniComoros 13,5558,423
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8405,493
MarstalDenmark 8,2165,105
Melville HallDominica 1,6701,038
MichesDominican Republic 824512
MocaDominican Republic 679422
MoncionDominican Republic 616383
Monte CristiDominican Republic 582362
Monte PlataDominican Republic 743462
MilagroEcuador 2,2511,399
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2416,364
MinyaEgypt 10,6956,646
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4095,847
MassawaEritrea 12,0977,517
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1694,455
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6485,374
MarseilleFrance 8,0144,980
MontpellierFrance 7,9124,916
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9441,829
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7954,844
MakokouGabon 9,9516,184
MayumbaGabon 9,8546,123
MitzicGabon 9,8036,092
MkamboGabon 10,0496,244
MoandaGabon 10,0686,256
MouilaGabon 9,8396,114
MagdeburgGermany 8,3345,179
MunichGermany 8,4275,237
MünsterGermany 8,0685,014
MethoniGreece 9,5475,933
MilosGreece 9,7816,078
MitiliniGreece 9,8616,127
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8556,124
MacentaGuinea 7,3234,551
MamouGuinea 6,9954,347
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0616,252
MiskolcHungary 9,0735,638
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3879,562
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,1708,805
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7429,161
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5169,642
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,81010,446
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,15110,036
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,57310,920
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,8659,859
MashhadIran 12,4467,734
Malin HeadIreland 7,0834,401
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4425,246
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0275,610
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9845,583
MilanItaly 8,2975,156
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2515,127
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5125,289
ManIvory Coast 7,5684,703
MaebashiJapan 12,8968,014
MaizuruJapan 13,1828,192
MakurazakiJapan 13,8278,592
MatsueJapan 13,2968,262
MatsumotoJapan 12,9708,059
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4608,364
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2838,876
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7827,943
MishimaJapan 13,0158,088
MitoJapan 12,8197,966
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0688,121
MiyakoJapan 12,4567,740
MiyakojimaJapan 14,6969,132
MiyakonojoJapan 13,7448,541
MiyazakiJapan 13,7088,518
MombetsuJapan 11,9827,446
MoriokaJapan 12,4957,764
MuroranJapan 12,2797,630
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4438,353
MutsuJapan 12,3557,678
Ma’AnJordan 11,0376,859
MafraqJordan 10,9646,813
MombasaKenya 12,9348,038
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,6109,700
MaseruLesotho 12,3217,656
MonroviaLiberia 7,3054,539
MisratahLibya 9,1205,667
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9808,687
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7858,566
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2858,877
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8548,609
MakhangaMalawi 12,8277,971
MangochiMalawi 12,7867,945
MwmosaMalawi 12,8627,993
MzimbaMalawi 12,5467,796
MzuzuMalawi 12,5767,815
MalaccaMalaysia 17,76711,040
MersingMalaysia 17,74811,029
MiriMalaysia 17,27210,733
MaleMaldives 15,9359,902
MenakaMali 8,3405,182
MoptiMali 7,7204,798
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0367,479
MazatlanMexico 3,1331,947
MeridaMexico 1,390864
Mexico CityMexico 2,3641,469
MonterreyMexico 2,5711,598
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5741,599
MaantyMongolia 12,7497,922
MandalgoviMongolia 12,9258,032
MatadMongolia 12,6707,874
MurenMongolia 12,4967,765
MarrakechMorocco 6,9984,348
MeknesMorocco 7,2084,479
MideltMorocco 7,2954,533
MaputoMozambique 12,7567,927
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3678,306
MandalayMyanmar 15,5109,638
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6309,713
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,60110,316
MindatMyanmar 15,5289,649
MonywaMyanmar 15,4789,618
MyeikMyanmar 16,60110,316
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,1599,420
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9544,943
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6537,862
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8357,976
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9638,056
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9788,064
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0078,083
ManaguaNicaragua 1,209751
MasatepeNicaragua 1,207750
MagariaNiger 9,1195,667
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4315,860
MaradiNiger 8,9165,540
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5915,960
MakurdiNigeria 9,2515,749
MinnaNigeria 8,9805,580
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6598,488
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2265,112
MajisOman 13,1098,146
MasirahOman 13,5528,421
Muscat  Oman 13,3008,265
MultanPakistan 13,6738,496
MurreePakistan 13,4408,352
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1809,433
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7782,969
MoyobambaPeru 2,6651,656
MactanPhilippines 16,13310,025
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9089,886
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9274,304
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2666,379
MagadanRussia 10,3896,456
MahackalaRussia 11,1736,943
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,3045,782
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,3045,781
MarkovoRussia 9,2375,740
MinusinskRussia 11,9727,440
MogocaRussia 11,8897,388
MoscowRussia 9,7916,084
MurmanskRussia 8,9105,536
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6707,252
MatamSenegal 6,7364,186
MogadishuSomalia 13,3058,268
MadridSpain 7,3254,552
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3154,546
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9894,964
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2744,520
MelillaSpain 7,4264,615
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5874,715
MalakalSudan 11,5887,201
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6237,844
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0995,033
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8369,840
Mae SariangThailand 15,9599,917
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,13010,023
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,17910,054
MalatyaTurkey 10,7876,703
MersinTurkey 10,6066,590
MuglaTurkey 10,0836,265
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3934,594
ManstonUk 7,6424,749
MeloUruguay 6,0873,782
MercedesUruguay 6,0283,746
MontevideoUruguay 6,2593,890
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7801,106
Madison, FlUsa 1,582983
Madison, InUsa 2,4741,537
Madison, NeUsa 3,2912,045
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0411,890
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0501,895
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0811,915
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5091,559
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9161,812
Marion, InUsa 2,7121,685
Marion, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3302,070
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3951,488
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3461,458
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6744,769
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4641,531
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,3602,710
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5161,563
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1631,344
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,0431,891
Medford, WiUsa 3,2762,036
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6482,267
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3081,434
Mena, ArUsa 2,5491,584
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0001,243
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5001,554
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7661,719
Miami, FloridaUsa 945587
Midland, TxUsa 2,9861,855
Milan, MnUsa 3,4982,174
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5482,205
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,1412,573
Milford, DeUsa 2,3491,460
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7871,110
Millen, GaUsa 1,7321,077
Millport, OhUsa 2,5961,613
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7531,711
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9731,847
Minden, NeUsa 3,3272,067
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,3632,090
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Missoula, MtUsa 4,6832,910
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8301,137
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9231,817
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9361,203
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,4982,174
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8661,159
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7612,337
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4601,529
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8981,179
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Moro, OrUsa 5,0683,150
Morris, MnUsa 3,5882,230
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9351,824
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1601,342
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8481,770
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9201,815
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9991,863
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9731,847
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5281,571
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2051,370
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9441,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6961,676
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,334829
MaracaiboVenezuela 983611
MaracayVenezuela 1,303810
MaturinVenezuela 1,7261,073
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,101684
MeridaVenezuela 1,201747
MagoyeZambia 12,0297,475
MansaZambia 12,0227,470
MbalaZambia 12,2167,591
MfuweZambia 12,4077,710
MisamfuZambia 12,2457,609
MonguZambia 11,5477,176
MpikaZambia 12,3167,654
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4847,758
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0857,510
MumbwaZambia 11,9617,432
MwinilungaZambia 11,5777,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4687,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -