Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1536,931
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4977,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3087,027
YaoundeCameroon 9,6976,026
YokoCameroon 9,7286,045
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0491,895
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7373,565
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3412,698
YanjiChina 12,7397,916
YichangChina 14,5399,034
YinchuanChina 13,7368,536
YiningChina 12,7837,943
YariguiesColombia 1,256781
YamasaDominican Republic 720447
YasicaDominican Republic 679422
YazdIran 12,4087,710
YakushimaJapan 13,8928,633
YamagataJapan 12,6647,870
YamaguchiJapan 13,4978,387
YokkaichiJapan 13,1618,179
YokohamaJapan 12,9468,045
YonagoJapan 13,2858,255
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8359,219
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,1219,396
YeMyanmar 16,27910,116
YolaNigeria 9,6145,974
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6108,458
YurimaguasPeru 2,6491,646
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8126,719
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7897,326
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1427,545
Yakima, WaUsa 5,1023,171
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7794,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,3462,701
York, PaUsa 2,4541,525
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6211,629
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1112,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -