Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0598,115
BustAfghanistan 13,1278,157
BatnaAlgeria 8,2485,126
BecharAlgeria 7,5434,688
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1185,045
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5734,706
BiskraAlgeria 8,2165,106
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4625,258
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0695,636
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2025,718
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2065,721
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2055,720
ByrdAntarctica 11,1746,944
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4834,028
BarilocheArgentina 6,5954,098
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1523,823
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4999,631
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8219,210
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00411,188
BrestBelarus 9,1335,675
BrusselsBelgium 7,8564,882
Belize CityBelize 1,220758
BeninBenin 8,6485,374
BohiconBenin 8,5885,337
BermudaBermuda 2,0111,250
BageBrazil 5,9903,722
BambuiBrazil 5,3933,351
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6503,511
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9813,095
BarcelosBrazil 2,5941,612
BarraBrazil 4,9023,046
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,3302,691
BarreirasBrazil 4,8333,003
BelémBrazil 3,7752,346
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5303,436
BelterraBrazil 3,3092,057
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,6802,908
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9053,669
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0433,134
BrasiliaBrazil 4,9033,047
BrevesBrazil 3,6122,245
BurgasBulgaria 9,7846,080
BurundiBurundi 11,8247,347
BatouriCameroon 9,9766,199
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4212,126
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,2963,291
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3573,329
Banff, AbCanada 5,0243,122
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2071,993
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2402,635
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,8122,990
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0422,512
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2993,293
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1061,930
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0553,763
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1122,555
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2712,654
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7873,596
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5522,207
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,8073,609
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0773,777
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4166,472
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6506,618
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1184,423
BeijingChina 13,4408,351
BarranquillaColombia 813505
Benito SalasColombia 1,6721,039
BogotáColombia 1,499932
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7565,441
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2066,964
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8226,725
BaniDominican Republic 683425
BarahonaDominican Republic 602374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 760472
BahariyaEgypt 10,5196,537
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6826,638
BiarritzFrance 7,4724,643
BordeauxFrance 7,5294,679
BrestFrance 7,2354,496
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0525,625
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0515,624
BitamGabon 9,7536,061
BanjulGambia 6,4384,000
BerlinGermany 8,4425,246
BrockenGermany 8,2755,142
BokeGuinea 6,6914,158
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5844,091
BudapestHungary 8,9695,574
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9855,583
BangaloreIndia 15,5759,678
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1249,398
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3659,548
BikanerIndia 13,9778,686
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,63410,958
BabolsarIran 11,9517,427
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8958,013
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6777,256
Bandar LengehIran 12,8247,969
BirjandIran 12,6827,881
BushehrIran 12,3457,672
BaghdadIraq 11,5607,184
BasraIraq 12,0047,459
BelmulletIreland 6,8974,286
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0204,363
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9955,590
BergamoItaly 8,3255,173
BolognaItaly 8,4725,265
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4325,240
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9715,575
BrindisiItaly 9,1065,659
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0485,001
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8164,857
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2727,626
BeirutLebanon 10,8266,728
BenghaziLibya 9,5965,963
BirzaiLithuania 9,0505,624
BitolaMacedonia 9,3665,820
BlantyreMalawi 12,7887,946
BvumbweMalawi 12,8047,957
BintuluMalaysia 17,43110,832
BamakoMali 7,3614,574
Bko-SMali 7,3714,580
BougounMali 7,4494,629
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7254,179
BaitagMongolia 12,7967,951
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4507,737
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5767,815
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7597,929
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8768,001
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8878,008
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6547,863
BulganMongolia 12,5957,826
BhamawMyanmar 15,2789,494
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7887,947
BluffieldsNicaragua 999621
BilmaNiger 9,3485,809
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7155,416
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2635,135
BergenNorway 7,8494,878
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8504,878
BjornoyaNorway 8,2585,132
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2225,109
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1525,066
BadinPakistan 13,9968,697
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7988,574
BalakotPakistan 13,3958,324
BarkhanPakistan 13,6008,451
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,041647
BascoPhilippines 15,2839,497
BialystokPoland 9,0645,633
BejaPortugal 6,9684,330
BragancaPortugal 7,0544,383
BistritaRomania 9,3765,826
BucharestRomania 9,5945,962
BajkitRussia 11,1436,924
BarabinskRussia 11,5347,167
BarnaulRussia 11,8587,369
BerezovoRussia 10,3406,425
BiserRussia 10,5996,586
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0657,497
BogdarinRussia 11,9077,399
BogucanyRussia 11,5137,154
BomnakRussia 11,5787,195
BorRussia 11,0966,895
BorzjaRussia 12,3067,647
BratskRussia 11,7617,309
BelgradeSerbia 9,1665,696
BoSierra Leone 7,1014,413
BontheSierra Leone 7,0364,372
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8155,478
BerberaSomalia 12,8938,012
BusanSouth Korea 13,5198,401
BadajozSpain 7,0544,384
BarcelonaSpain 7,7884,840
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3084,542
BabanusaSudan 11,1266,914
BaselSwitzerland 8,1325,053
BernSwitzerland 8,1365,056
BangkokThailand 16,48310,243
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,46210,229
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0779,990
BizerteTunisia 8,5195,294
BalikesirTurkey 9,9426,178
BursaTurkey 10,0076,218
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4967,765
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0994,411
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1454,440
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1454,440
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4324,618
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4224,612
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5424,686
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5842,848
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7861,731
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3631,468
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7664,826
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7664,826
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2171,378
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0121,250
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,3132,059
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2471,396
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7321,698
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0401,889
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9083,050
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9331,823
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5144,669
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2004,474
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,2592,646
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7011,679
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0021,244
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5812,847
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8852,414
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1751,351
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7731,102
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3623,332
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6731,039
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5661,595
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5851,606
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6552,893
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1961,364
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5641,593
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7711,722
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2171,999
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3041,432
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7161,688
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4061,495
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6071,620
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3631,469
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1331,325
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8131,748
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9921,859
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,3882,105
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0511,274
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3031,431
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8181,751
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9772,471
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3661,470
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7871,732
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1231,319
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1601,342
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8871,794
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9701,845
Burns, OregonUsa 4,8663,024
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7297,910
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,567974
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,189739
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2377,604
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -