Jill2016.com
Jamaica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1618,179
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2258,218
KhostAfghanistan 13,3088,270
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9578,052
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0465,621
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68610,990
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6515,376
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2516,992
KandiBenin 8,5555,316
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,2943,290
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5372,198
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5372,198
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,1883,224
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8752,408
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9231,816
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1254,427
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1673,832
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5192,808
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0961,924
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0468,107
KashiChina 13,0348,099
KunmingChina 15,2399,470
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3926,457
KhargaEgypt 10,7966,709
KosseirEgypt 11,1036,899
KajaaniFinland 8,8925,525
KuopioFinland 8,9465,559
KuusamoFinland 8,8895,524
KarlsruheGermany 8,1685,076
KasselGermany 8,2035,098
KonstanzGermany 8,2485,126
KumasiGhana 8,2155,105
KalamataGreece 9,5655,944
KerkiraGreece 9,3005,779
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6786,014
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7663,583
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8624,264
KankanGuinea 7,2894,529
KindiaGuinea 6,9224,301
KissidougouGuinea 7,2354,496
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2695,138
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3849,560
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3859,560
KeszthelyHungary 8,8645,508
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7124,171
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2339,466
KotaIndia 14,3828,937
KozhikodeIndia 15,5889,687
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,65910,973
KermanIran 12,7227,905
KermanshahIran 11,7157,280
Khoram AbadIran 11,8597,369
KilkennyIreland 7,0544,384
KagoshimaJapan 13,7878,568
KanazawaJapan 13,0118,085
KaruizawaJapan 12,9298,034
KatsuuraJapan 12,9338,037
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9918,073
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9707,439
KobeJapan 13,2568,237
KochiJapan 13,4478,356
KofuJapan 12,9898,071
KumagayaJapan 12,9008,016
KumamotoJapan 13,6618,489
KumejimaJapan 14,4738,994
KureJapan 13,4368,349
KushiroJapan 12,0437,483
KutchanJapan 12,2387,605
KyotoJapan 13,2008,203
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,3187,654
KitaleKenya 12,2707,625
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1037,521
KufraLibya 10,1716,320
KaunasLithuania 9,0425,619
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8485,498
KybartaiLithuania 8,9875,584
KarongaMalawi 12,5187,779
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,33310,771
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,01110,571
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,66710,979
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,42810,830
KuantanMalaysia 17,60010,937
KuchingMalaysia 17,72011,011
KayesMali 6,9554,322
KeniebaMali 7,0174,360
KidalMali 8,1805,083
KitaMali 7,1974,472
KoutiaMali 7,6364,745
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3397,668
KisinevMoldova 9,6956,025
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5667,809
KhatgalMongolia 12,4077,710
KhovdMongolia 12,5917,824
KhujirtMongolia 12,8067,958
KhutagMongolia 12,5307,786
KenitraMorocco 7,1064,416
KalewaMyanmar 15,3409,532
KathaMyanmar 15,2759,492
KawthaungMyanmar 16,87110,484
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7309,775
KengtungMyanmar 15,6359,716
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0639,360
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3577,057
KathmanduNepal 14,5899,066
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6358,473
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8017,955
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7627,931
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6497,860
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7027,893
KanoNigeria 9,1115,662
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2668,244
KarasjokNorway 8,6125,351
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8254,863
KristiansandNorway 8,0174,982
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9624,948
KhasabOman 12,9568,051
KarachiPakistan 13,8528,608
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8548,609
KhanpurPakistan 13,7668,554
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5808,439
KororPalau 15,5799,681
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9845,583
KlodzkoPoland 8,7155,416
KoszalinPoland 8,5865,336
KrakowPoland 8,9445,558
KalakanRussia 11,7927,328
KaliningradRussia 8,8475,498
KamenskoeRussia 9,5395,927
KandalaksaRussia 8,9665,572
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2845,769
KazanRussia 10,3926,457
KemRussia 9,1665,696
KerchRussia 10,2886,393
KhabarovskRussia 11,9787,443
KirenskRussia 11,5867,200
KirovRussia 10,2046,341
KljuciRussia 10,1766,323
KolpasevRussia 11,3347,043
KorfRussia 9,6746,012
KostromaRussia 9,8466,119
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3095,785
KotlasRussia 9,8966,150
KrasnodarRussia 10,4936,521
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1866,951
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7096,655
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,7377,293
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7605,444
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6306,606
KurganRussia 11,1126,905
KurskRussia 9,9296,170
KyraRussia 12,4607,743
KigaliRwanda 11,8647,372
KoldaSenegal 6,6224,115
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0754,396
KosiceSlovakia 9,0915,649
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0557,491
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9688,058
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,23810,090
KadugliSudan 11,3337,042
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2276,977
KassalaSudan 11,8087,338
KhartoumSudan 11,4257,099
KostiSudan 11,5417,172
KalmarSweden 8,5405,307
KaresuandoSweden 8,5295,300
KarlstadSweden 8,3055,161
KristianstadSweden 8,4195,232
KamishliSyria 11,1026,899
KanchanaburiThailand 16,43910,215
Khlong YaiThailand 16,71110,384
Khon KaenThailand 16,19010,061
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,54710,283
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,35510,163
KairouanTunisia 8,5845,334
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7446,676
KarsTurkey 11,0306,854
KastamonuTurkey 10,3096,406
KayseriTurkey 10,5736,570
KonyaTurkey 10,3836,452
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9377,418
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6957,889
KinlossUk 7,3364,559
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0246,229
KievUkraine 9,6485,995
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1786,325
KirovogradUkraine 9,8446,117
KlepininoUkraine 10,1226,290
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9606,189
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2315,736
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9356,174
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8341,761
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,7742,967
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9391,826
Keene, NhUsa 2,8241,755
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6561,650
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3242,065
Key West, FloridaUsa 898558
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6472,267
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7294,803
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8951,799
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9021,182
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,0223,121
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1111,312
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4854,651
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9974,970
KabompoZambia 11,6087,213
KabweZambia 12,0777,505
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0797,506
KafirondaZambia 11,9887,450
KaomaZambia 11,7057,274
KasamaZambia 12,2367,603
KasempaZambia 11,7787,319
KawambwaZambia 12,0077,461
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2607,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -